Snow Mountain Ranch
Error
Please enter file name or URL

Check Availability

Location

Check In

08/20/2017

Check Out

08/21/2017

Units

Adults Per (13+)

Children Per

Pets

Lodging Type

Nordic Center Race Results


2017 Stampede Results

Saturday, March 11

50K Freestyle Results

25K Freestyle Results

10K Freestyle Results

Sunday, March 12

50K Classic Results

25K Classic Results

10K Classic Results

 

1/7/2017 Snow Mountain Classic Results: http://runningbears.com/snow_mt/


2016 Snow Mountain Stampede Results:
http://runningbears.com/stampede/

Stampede Photo set:
https://goo.gl/photos/QeCSDbRuWTrCd3Bs7
courtesy of Bill and Karen Quinlan:
These are 15kb files, the originals are about 2Mb.  If you would like an original,please email me with the file name, or less convenient the picture.  I will email you back the original size pic.  If you feel a need to express your appreciation,  you may use Paypal to send a small gift to quinlanwp@gmail.com.  I’ll be sharing 1/2 of that with the Groomers’ Beer Fund.  Thanks for racing the Stampede in 2016 !

 

2/13/16 Fat Bike Race #3 Results

25K Place Name Bib Split Finish
1 Brad Bingham 29 27:45:00 53:01:00
2 Darron Cheek 26 27:45:00 54:55:00
3 David Zink 28 29:30:00 59:47:00
4 Hannah Williams 30 29:30:00 59:48:00
5 Scott Tietzel 40 32:21:00 1:04:16
6 Steven Jensen 34 34:35:00 1:08:55
7 Doug Hiebert 41 35:45:00 1:10:38
8 Fred Schuth 39 36:10:00 1:11:30
9 Rebecca Blatt 31 36:57:00 1:14:03
10 Wade Greene 38 37:50:00 1:14:40
11 Carla Hammer 37 38:00:00 1:16:24
12 Susan Caskey 27 38:30:00 1:17:02
13 Stacy Renest 32 39:32:00 1:18:05
14 Kathy Giess 33 39:24:00 1:18:29
15 Michael Power 42 42:32:00 1:25:50
12K Place Name Bib Finish
1 Robert Mason 36 43:40:00
2 Kathy Burke 35 50:04:00

1/16/16 Fat Bike Race #2 Results

40K

Place Name Bib Split Full
1 Nick Traggis 7 1.09.15 2.28.55
2 Jon Brickner 5 1.10.00 2.28.58
3 Ondrey Heyduk 14 1.17.14 2.36.45
4 Scott Tietzel 6 1.14.55 2.39.20
5 Cullen Barker 12 1.16.36 2.41.45
6 Jamie Carpenter 11 1.20.47 3.01.18
7 Carl Yarbrough 4 1.27.30 3.04.00
8 Jeremy O’ Farrell 13 1.28.10 3.08.11
9 Rebecca Blatt 1 1.34.50 3.30.32

20K

Place Name Bib Full Time
1 Jamie Becker 8 1.26.50
2 Marina Cepialeici 15 1.37.50
3 Fred Shuth 10 1.43.30
4 David Sardinta 9 1.48.22
5 Jason Mead 3 1.52.22

 

888-613-9622
Colorado Conference Center Website Screenshot

You Are About to Be Redirected

In 10 seconds, you will be redirected to our Conference Center Site.

Send Me Now